8A247 Colony Ct Apple River, IL 61001
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $752,369
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8A247 Colony Ct, Apple River, IL 61001 and is currently estimated at $603,456. 8A247 Colony Ct is a home located in Jo Daviess County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Warren Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,787 | $221,192 | $65,293 | $155,899 |
| 2023 | $13,906 | $197,388 | $65,293 | $132,095 |
| 2022 | $13,906 | $176,882 | $64,416 | $112,466 |
| 2021 | $13,181 | $176,882 | $64,416 | $112,466 |
| 2020 | $12,590 | $162,098 | $59,032 | $103,066 |
| 2019 | $13,468 | $152,477 | $55,528 | $96,949 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $91,928 | $41,164 | $50,764 |
| 2017 | $792 | $85,192 | $41,164 | $44,028 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $72,909 | $41,160 | $31,749 |
| 2015 | $6,795 | $72,909 | $41,160 | $31,749 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $50,087 | $19,738 | $30,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map