NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,466,000 - $3,403,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,194 Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2019

Last sale price $1,325,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,863 / mo

472 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Located in the highly desirable Deep Bottom Pond Association, offering both tennis and deeded access to Tisbury Great Pond, no detail was overlooked or amenity missed at this expansive custom built four bedroom home. The open floor plan, oversized deck with hot tub, and generous sized bedrooms are ideal for easy summer living. Affording privacy and convenience, located within a short distance from Long Point Reserve and providing access to coveted Lambert’s Cove Beach, this property can’t be missed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Donahue

Sandpiper Realty Listed on: 05/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Rooney

Rooney & Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,565

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RU

Interior Spaces

  • 4,194 Sq Ft Home
  • Screened Porch
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include annual road maintenance, snow plowing, tennis courts, common areas, water access/dock

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2.10
  • $428,500 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,565

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Frontage: None
  • Lot Features: Large landscaped yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.41
  • View: None
  • Association Fees: 1650
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Annual road maintenance, snow plowing, tennis courts, common areas, association water access/dock
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 717
  • Building Area Total: 4194
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • reviewed: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove: Garland commercial grade propane stove, Washer: Yes
  • Has Basement: Finished walkout basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Irr,Media,MiniSplit,OSh, Floor 1: Warm and welcoming open floor, perfect for entertaining. Large family room with access to expansive back deck, eat-in kitchen which easily flows to the large three season porch. A formal dining room and half bath are the perfect complements to this level. Large master suite, with private entry onto the rear deck., Floor 2: A second master suite with private bath. Two expansive bedrooms with shared bath and bonus room.

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, ScrPorch, H/Tub, PubBch, Cov, C/Tennis
  • Foundation Details: Poured full foundation
  • Other Structures: Attached two car garage.

Utilities

  • Heating: GFHW
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cbl
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61419
  • Zoning: RU

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10565
  • Tax Lot: 2.10
  • Tax Map Number: 30
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 428500
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Kantoff Philip and Mucci Lorelei A
Bought by
74 Pond Rd Rt and Kantoff
Current Estimated Value
$2,803,708

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
List Price
$1,559,000
Sold Price
$1,325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$234,000
-15.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%
Original Mortgage
$1,060,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Haselman Keith and Haselman Jill M
Bought by
Turley Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Dorfman Allan
Bought by
Haselman Jill and Haselman Keith S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
74 Pond Rd Rt -- --
74 Pond Rd Rt -- --
Kantoff Philip $1,325,000 --
Turley Jill -- --
Turley Jill M -- --
Haselman Jill $922,989 --
Haselman Jill M $922,989 --
Haselman Jill M $922,989 --
Dorfman Allan -- --
Dorfman Allan M -- --
Dorfman Allan M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kantoff Philip $1,060,000
Previous Owner Turley Jill M $875,000
Previous Owner Dorfman Allan M $545,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Sold $1,325,000 -15.0% $316 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $1,559,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: LINK (Vineyard)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,931 $2,413,100 $926,900 $1,486,200
2024 $10,234 $2,379,900 $900,000 $1,479,900
2023 $9,809 $2,249,700 $857,200 $1,392,500
2022 $9,268 $1,592,500 $467,100 $1,125,400
2021 $9,554 $1,566,300 $439,600 $1,126,700
2020 $11,033 $1,817,600 $428,500 $1,389,100
2019 $10,566 $1,709,700 $428,500 $1,281,200
2018 $10,121 $1,670,200 $428,500 $1,241,700
2017 $9,021 $1,511,000 $428,500 $1,082,500
2016 $9,122 $1,505,300 $403,900 $1,101,400
2015 $8,596 $1,505,400 $403,900 $1,101,500
2014 $6,544 $1,209,600 $418,700 $790,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: LINK (Vineyard)

MLS Number: 33588

APN: WTIS-000030-000002-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.