Estimated Value: $47,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Quarry Rd, Hardy, AR 72542 and is currently estimated at $63,482, approximately $113 per square foot. 74 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $1,710 | $0 | $1,710 |
| 2023 | $61 | $1,710 | $0 | $1,710 |
| 2022 | $74 | $2,070 | $0 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $74 | $2,070 | $0 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $215 | $6,260 | $0 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $195 | $5,450 | $0 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $195 | $5,450 | $0 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $195 | $5,450 | $0 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $195 | $5,450 | $0 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map