Estimated Value: $102,068 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Quarry Rd, Hardy, AR 72542 and is currently estimated at $123,034, approximately $125 per square foot. 136 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $8,460 | $1,760 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $303 | $8,460 | $1,760 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $39 | $8,200 | $1,750 | $6,450 |
| 2021 | $39 | $8,200 | $1,750 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $302 | $8,200 | $1,750 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $314 | $9,280 | $1,890 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $311 | $9,280 | $1,890 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $304 | $9,280 | $1,890 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,280 | $1,890 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,290 | $1,900 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map