74 Roundtree Way Unit 13 Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $399,042 - $457,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Roundtree Way Unit 13, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $427,761, approximately $200 per square foot. 74 Roundtree Way Unit 13 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Busby Lindsay K
Bought by
Levin Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Outstanding Balance
$162,109
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Busby Lindsay K and Busby Howard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Stephen | $202,000 | -- | |
| Busby Lindsay K | -- | -- | |
| Busby Lindsay K | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levin Stephen | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Busby Lindsay K | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $141,927 | $10,400 | $131,527 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $117,819 | $10,400 | $107,419 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $117,819 | $10,400 | $107,419 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $84,852 | $10,400 | $74,452 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $84,852 | $10,400 | $74,452 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $84,852 | $10,400 | $74,452 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $68,376 | $10,400 | $57,976 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $68,376 | $10,400 | $57,976 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $68,376 | $10,400 | $57,976 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $67,298 | $10,400 | $56,898 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $67,298 | $10,400 | $56,898 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $66,024 | $10,400 | $55,624 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,024 | $10,400 | $55,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map