Estimated Value: $334,545 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Ryerson Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $441,136, approximately $510 per square foot. 74 Ryerson Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Ryerson Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Mainwood John W and Mainwood Sophronia G
Bought by
Lynch Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,773
Outstanding Balance
$53,184
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Julie M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Julie M | $148,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $5,307 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $100,600 | $43,700 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map