74 Selkirk St Oakland, CA 94619
Redwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,339 - $1,076,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Selkirk St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $975,085, approximately $658 per square foot. 74 Selkirk St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Redwood Heights Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2015
Sold by
Chao Jana A and Chao Jason H
Bought by
Chao Jana A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Jana A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $74,644 | $37,512 | $44,132 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $73,042 | $36,776 | $43,266 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $78,473 | $36,055 | $42,418 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $69,935 | $35,348 | $41,587 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $68,426 | $34,655 | $40,771 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $74,653 | $34,300 | $40,353 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $73,190 | $33,628 | $39,562 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $71,754 | $32,968 | $38,786 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $70,348 | $32,322 | $38,026 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $68,968 | $31,688 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $67,932 | $31,212 | $36,720 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $66,602 | $30,601 | $36,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map