Seller's Agent in 2013
Peggy Yalman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 430-8223
7 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,238,297
Classic Conantum Contemporary! This large 5 bedroom home is a tribute to the architect Carl Koch's mid-century architecture. Recent updates include interior and exterior paint. Two fireplaces and lots of windows! The yard is private and lovely -full of flowering bushes. Conantum amenities include river access, tennis courts, trails (including river path to view Fairhaven Bay), playing fields - all maintained by mandatory home owners association fee of $210/year (2013).
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Lynch
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
1.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 The Valley Road Nt | -- | -- | |
| 74 The Valley Road Nt | -- | -- | |
| Hines Sheldon | $580,000 | -- | |
| Hines Sheldon K | $580,000 | -- | |
| Hines Sheldon K | $580,000 | -- | |
| Sally C Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Sally C Lewis T C | -- | -- | |
| Sally C Lewis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hines Sheldon K | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Sheldon K | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.3% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,344 | $1,006,300 | $651,800 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $13,021 | $991,700 | $651,800 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $12,232 | $943,800 | $613,000 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $11,445 | $775,400 | $490,200 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $9,871 | $670,600 | $419,400 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $9,719 | $683,000 | $419,400 | $263,600 |
| 2019 | $9,361 | $659,700 | $407,300 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $9,301 | $650,900 | $407,900 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $8,826 | $627,300 | $388,400 | $238,900 |
| 2016 | $8,346 | $599,600 | $388,400 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $7,900 | $552,800 | $359,600 | $193,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peggy Yalman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 430-8223
7 in this area
13 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Barbara Lynch
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71595321
APN: CONC-000014F-000000-003488
Ask me questions while you tour the home.