74 Tice Rd Spring Glen, NY 12483
Studio
3
Baths
6,220
Sq Ft
22.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Tice Rd, Spring Glen, NY 12483. 74 Tice Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Ellenville Elementary School, Ellenville Middle School, and Ellenville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $828,918 | $159,600 | $669,318 |
| 2024 | -- | $828,918 | $159,600 | $669,318 |
| 2023 | -- | $828,918 | $159,600 | $669,318 |
| 2022 | -- | $828,918 | $159,600 | $669,318 |
| 2021 | $15,040 | $828,918 | $159,600 | $669,318 |
| 2020 | $15,040 | $828,918 | $159,600 | $669,318 |
| 2019 | $67,264 | $1,180,000 | $159,600 | $1,020,400 |
| 2018 | $55,609 | $1,180,000 | $159,600 | $1,020,400 |
| 2017 | $68,728 | $1,180,000 | $159,600 | $1,020,400 |
| 2016 | $68,013 | $1,180,000 | $159,600 | $1,020,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,180,000 | $159,600 | $1,020,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,400 | $2,000 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map