74 Timrod Dr Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Timrod Dr, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $360,176, approximately $375 per square foot. 74 Timrod Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Le Chanh
Bought by
Nguyen Binh T and Nguyen Duong T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Hoa
Bought by
Nguyen Nam and Bui Duc T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Julie
Bought by
Nguyen Hoa and Nguyen Mend
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Binh T | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Nam | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Hoa | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoa | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoa | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoa | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $321,200 | $98,200 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $301,100 | $98,200 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $284,300 | $85,400 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $237,500 | $68,400 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $212,700 | $54,700 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $194,700 | $54,300 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $171,100 | $47,400 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $157,100 | $47,400 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $154,400 | $47,400 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $140,000 | $33,700 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $140,000 | $33,700 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $33,700 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map