74 Upper Cir Carmel Valley, CA 93924
Carmel Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Upper Cir, Carmel Valley, CA 93924 and is currently estimated at $1,603,849, approximately $599 per square foot. 74 Upper Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Ritchie Brett P and Eisler Andrea S
Bought by
Ritchie Brett P and Eisler Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,512
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,519,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Kasky Jon R and Kasky Sandra J
Bought by
Ritchie Brett P and Eisler Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,512
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,519,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Brett P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ritchie Brett P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ritchie Brett P | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritchie Brett P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,942 | $1,255,691 | $553,979 | $701,712 |
| 2024 | $12,942 | $1,231,070 | $543,117 | $687,953 |
| 2023 | $12,968 | $1,206,932 | $532,468 | $674,464 |
| 2022 | $12,546 | $1,183,268 | $522,028 | $661,240 |
| 2021 | $12,416 | $1,160,068 | $511,793 | $648,275 |
| 2020 | $12,157 | $1,148,174 | $506,546 | $641,628 |
| 2019 | $11,927 | $1,125,662 | $496,614 | $629,048 |
| 2018 | $11,711 | $1,103,591 | $486,877 | $616,714 |
| 2017 | $11,474 | $1,081,953 | $477,331 | $604,622 |
| 2016 | $11,264 | $1,060,739 | $467,972 | $592,767 |
| 2015 | $11,110 | $1,044,807 | $460,943 | $583,864 |
| 2014 | $9,543 | $886,000 | $391,000 | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map