74 Valley Ct Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Valley Ct, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $327,383, approximately $197 per square foot. 74 Valley Ct is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Clement John P and Cle Paamela A
Bought by
Clment John P and Clement Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Yarman Ronald E and Yarman Rita A
Bought by
Clement John and Clement Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Doup Delvin and Doup Susan
Bought by
Yarman Ronald E and Yarman Rita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Frasure Harold and Frasure Nancy E
Bought by
Doup Delvin and Doup Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Vandeusen Mark A
Bought by
Frasure Harold and Frasure Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clment John P | -- | -- | |
| Clement John | $10,600 | -- | |
| Yarman Ronald E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Doup Delvin | $6,000 | -- | |
| Frasure Harold | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $88,490 | $4,550 | $83,940 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $88,490 | $4,550 | $83,940 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $88,490 | $4,550 | $83,940 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $62,760 | $3,230 | $59,530 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $62,760 | $3,230 | $59,530 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $62,760 | $3,230 | $59,530 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $53,130 | $2,910 | $50,220 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $54,090 | $3,870 | $50,220 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $54,090 | $3,870 | $50,220 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $50,090 | $3,590 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $50,090 | $3,590 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $50,090 | $3,590 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $2,296 | $51,010 | $4,390 | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map