74 W Moler St Columbus, OH 43207
Merion Village Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 74 W Moler St, Columbus, OH 43207. 74 W Moler St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South High School, and Saint Mary School German Village.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $8,698 | $116,280 | $5,080 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $9,577 | $116,280 | $5,080 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $34,590 | $5,080 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $34,590 | $5,080 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $42,010 | $5,080 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $42,010 | $5,080 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $42,010 | $5,080 | $36,930 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $42,000 | $5,075 | $36,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map