Seller's Agent in 2014
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 771-3781
8 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,101,000
Lovely Colonial set in a great West Side location that offers 4 bedrooms, beautiful lot & more. Oak cabinets, formica top with oak bullnose, electric stove (gas stove connection exists); refrigerator has icemaker - new floor. Dining area with sliders to deck. Dining Room has 2 corner hutches. Sun Room installed in 1995, electric heat,4 year old deck with vinyl railings. Living Room has natural trim. Main bath has oak vanity. Family room in basement has nice built in bar. Hardwood floors throughout. Radon mitigation system. Roof & vinyl siding installed in 1995; full aluminum trim. Boiler 1997. Hot water heater is 2 +/- years old. Sprinklers front and rear yard. Brick paver patio. All season porch heated by electrical. Boiler 7 +/- years old.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laverdiere Marc | $599,900 | -- | |
| Laverdiere Marc | $599,900 | -- | |
| Macfadgen Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Macfadgen Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Macfadden Robert | $271,000 | -- | |
| Macfadden Robert | $271,000 | -- | |
| Primack Daren | $246,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laverdiere Marc | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Primack Daren | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Primack Daren | $401,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Sold | $599,900 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Off Market | $599,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.8% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $878,000 | $411,300 | $466,700 |
| 2024 | $9,587 | $852,200 | $399,200 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $9,256 | $789,100 | $369,600 | $419,500 |
| 2022 | $8,837 | $717,300 | $336,000 | $381,300 |
| 2021 | $8,630 | $677,900 | $312,200 | $365,700 |
| 2020 | $8,299 | $649,900 | $299,300 | $350,600 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $627,500 | $289,000 | $338,500 |
| 2018 | $7,618 | $588,300 | $270,900 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $560,200 | $258,000 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $520,900 | $238,500 | $282,400 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $486,900 | $222,900 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $6,030 | $471,800 | $216,000 | $255,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 771-3781
8 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael Barrett
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 910-3104
14 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71659702
APN: WAKE-000009-000132-P000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.