74 Westlook Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Westlook Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $369,488, approximately $278 per square foot. 74 Westlook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Lattarila Michael A and Lattarila Maria G
Bought by
Bahan Jeanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahan Jeanne E | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahan Jeanne E | $155,900 | |
| Closed | Bahan Jeanne E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,729 | $236,030 | $98,000 | $138,030 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $144,830 | $74,200 | $70,630 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $144,830 | $74,200 | $70,630 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $144,830 | $74,200 | $70,630 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $144,830 | $74,200 | $70,630 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $144,830 | $74,200 | $70,630 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $146,000 | $74,200 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $142,000 | $64,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $142,000 | $64,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $142,000 | $64,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $142,000 | $64,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $142,000 | $64,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map