Estimated Value: $1,034,892 - $1,801,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$2,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Willow Rd Unit E104, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $1,462,223, approximately $2,404 per square foot. 74 Willow Rd Unit E104 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Willows Condominium At Vail Lllp
Bought by
Willows At Vail Condominium Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willows At Vail Condominium Association | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $34,580 | -- | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $29,330 | -- | $29,330 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $29,330 | $0 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $26,380 | $0 | $26,380 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $27,140 | $0 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $28,400 | $0 | $28,400 |