74 Wilson Rd Brodnax, VA 23920
Estimated Value: $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Wilson Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920 and is currently estimated at $98,000. 74 Wilson Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $23,000 | $10,500 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $83 | $23,000 | $10,500 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $92 | $22,900 | $10,000 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $92 | $22,900 | $10,000 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $89 | $21,200 | $8,000 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $89 | $21,200 | $8,000 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $77 | $18,300 | $7,000 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $77 | $18,300 | $7,000 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $77 | $18,300 | $7,000 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $77 | $18,300 | $7,000 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,100 | $7,000 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $7,000 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map