74 Yarrow Ln Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,947,484 - $2,652,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Yarrow Ln, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $2,222,621, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 74 Yarrow Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Swagman Ann C
Bought by
Swagman Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$855,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,533
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,480,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Rice Kenneth R and Rice Melissa L
Bought by
Swagman William G and Swagman Ann D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,012,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swagman Ann C | -- | None Available | |
| Swagman William G | $1,265,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records