740 3rd Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Belle Air Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,940 - $994,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 3rd Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $892,735, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 740 3rd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
The Family Trust Of Kenneth F Floyd Jr & and Floyd Kenneth F
Bought by
Floyd Kenneth F and Floyd Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Floyd Kenneth F and Floyd Marguerite E
Bought by
Floyd Kenneth F and Floyd Marguerite E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Kenneth F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Floyd Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History