740 4th Ave Blue Lake, CA 95525
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 740 4th Ave, Blue Lake, CA 95525 and is currently estimated at $363,251. 740 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blue Lake Elementary School and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Kullmann Stephen W and Carroll Allyson
Bought by
Campbell Dorothy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Dorothy
Bought by
Campbell Dorothy Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Dorothy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Dorothy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $124,931 | $65,132 | $59,799 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $122,482 | $63,855 | $58,627 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $120,081 | $62,603 | $57,478 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $117,727 | $61,376 | $56,351 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $115,420 | $60,173 | $55,247 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $114,237 | $59,556 | $54,681 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $111,998 | $58,389 | $53,609 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $109,803 | $57,245 | $52,558 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $107,651 | $56,123 | $51,528 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $105,541 | $55,023 | $50,518 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,957 | $54,197 | $49,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,922 | $53,136 | $48,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map