Estimated Value: $125,142 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Bowman Rd, Medon, TN 38356 and is currently estimated at $175,036, approximately $87 per square foot. 740 Bowman Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Jones Larry D
Bought by
Stinson Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Jones Larry D
Bought by
Jones Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
Bought by
Jones Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1988
Bought by
Abel Reuben C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Bought by
V A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Brandon | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Jones Larry D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,800 | -- | |
| Abel Reuben C | -- | -- | |
| V A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $19,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $22,200 | $2,400 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $416 | $22,200 | $2,400 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $425 | $22,700 | $2,400 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $236 | $10,050 | $2,100 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $236 | $10,050 | $2,100 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $236 | $10,050 | $2,100 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $236 | $10,050 | $2,100 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $252 | $10,300 | $2,100 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $221 | $10,300 | $2,100 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $221 | $10,300 | $2,100 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $221 | $10,300 | $2,100 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map