740 Brook Cir E Montrose, MN 55363
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Brook Cir E, Montrose, MN 55363 and is currently estimated at $353,186, approximately $228 per square foot. 740 Brook Cir E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Pfeifer Property Management Llc
Bought by
Root Stephen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Bjorkedal Olaf A and Bjorkedal Tamara
Bought by
Pfeifer Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Stephen T | $149,000 | -- | |
| Pfeifer Kent | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $328,000 | $67,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $326,900 | $77,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $330,400 | $77,000 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $296,800 | $69,000 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $246,300 | $35,000 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $241,900 | $35,000 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map