740 Callita St Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,127,244
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Callita St, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,069,561, approximately $782 per square foot. 740 Callita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2005
Sold by
Woo Jeannette
Bought by
Woo Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,286
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Woo Jeannette
Bought by
Woo Jeannette and Jeannette Woo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
The Lippross Family Trust
Bought by
Woo Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Lippross Roger G
Bought by
Lippross Roger R and Lippross Anthea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Lippgross Roger Cl
Bought by
Lippross Roger G and Lippross Anthea J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Jeannette | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Woo Jeannette | -- | -- | |
| Woo Jeannette | -- | -- | |
| Woo Jeannette | $538,000 | California Title | |
| Lippross Roger R | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lippross Roger G | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lippross Roger G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Jeannette | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Woo Jeannette | $30,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippross Roger G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $764,902 | $480,554 | $284,348 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | $749,905 | $471,132 | $278,773 |
| 2023 | $8,772 | $735,202 | $461,895 | $273,307 |
| 2022 | $8,194 | $720,788 | $452,839 | $267,949 |
| 2021 | $8,358 | $706,656 | $443,960 | $262,696 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $685,698 | $430,793 | $254,905 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $672,254 | $422,347 | $249,907 |
| 2016 | $7,540 | $646,151 | $405,948 | $240,203 |
| 2015 | $7,410 | $636,446 | $399,851 | $236,595 |
| 2014 | $7,307 | $623,980 | $392,019 | $231,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map