740 Chelan Trails Rd Manson, WA 98831
Estimated Value: $692,413 - $1,543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Chelan Trails Rd, Manson, WA 98831 and is currently estimated at $1,143,138, approximately $471 per square foot. 740 Chelan Trails Rd is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Frederick Charles Construction Inc
Bought by
Winters Jason B and Medved Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,800
Outstanding Balance
$360,115
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Mccormack Daniel
Bought by
Frederick Charles Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Dyna West Corporation
Bought by
Mccormack Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Dyna West Corp
Bought by
Mccormack Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Jason B | $519,740 | First American Title | |
| Frederick Charles Construction Inc | $79,900 | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Mccormack Daniel | $40,000 | North Meridian Title & Escro | |
| Mccormack Daniel | $40,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Jason B | $413,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Charles Construction Inc | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $471,067 | $171,534 | $299,533 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $492,198 | $192,665 | $299,533 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $539,450 | $192,665 | $346,785 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $418,485 | $186,450 | $232,035 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $483,633 | $130,515 | $353,118 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $445,857 | $149,725 | $296,132 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $338,123 | $87,285 | $250,838 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $299,771 | $75,709 | $224,062 |
| 2017 | $725 | $315,174 | $72,475 | $242,699 |
| 2016 | $596 | $74,705 | $74,705 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $60,375 | $60,375 | $0 |
| 2013 | $596 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map