740 Cherub Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,523 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Cherub Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $187,631, approximately $164 per square foot. 740 Cherub Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Bought by
Hdr Prop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Bought by
South
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Bought by
Crain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hdr Prop | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hdr Properties Llc | $90,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| South | $71,500 | -- | |
| Crain | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hdr Properties Llc | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $31,220 | $3,800 | $27,420 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $31,220 | $3,800 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $22,850 | $3,800 | $19,050 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $22,850 | $3,800 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $22,850 | $3,800 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $960 | $18,980 | $3,800 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $960 | $18,980 | $3,800 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $960 | $18,980 | $3,800 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $960 | $18,980 | $3,800 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $970 | $19,160 | $3,800 | $15,360 |
| 2015 | $914 | $18,060 | $3,800 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $914 | $18,060 | $3,800 | $14,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map