740 E 105th St Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E 105th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $114,734, approximately $136 per square foot. 740 E 105th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Corliss High School, Butler College Prep, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Livingston Cynthia
Bought by
Carthen Warren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,565
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$96,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Griffin Jacqueline
Bought by
Livingston Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carthen Warren D | $19,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Livingston Cynthia | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carthen Warren D | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,300 | $3,226 | $4,074 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,300 | $3,226 | $4,074 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,500 | $2,621 | $2,879 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,500 | $2,621 | $2,879 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,499 | $2,620 | $2,879 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,123 | $2,217 | $5,906 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,026 | $2,217 | $6,809 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,026 | $2,217 | $6,809 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,477 | $2,016 | $7,461 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,477 | $2,016 | $7,461 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,477 | $2,016 | $7,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,956 | $1,814 | $6,142 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,956 | $1,814 | $6,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map