740 E 125th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
20,378
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E 125th St, Cleveland, OH 44108. 740 E 125th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Community Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Princeton Commercial B Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Community Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Stewart George and Stewart Lorraine
Bought by
Ministerial Day/Headstart Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Ministerial Day Care/Headstart Assn
Bought by
Stewart George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Commercial B Holdings Llc | $537,200 | Fidelity Land Title | |
| Community Loan Servicing Llc | $500,000 | Reimer Law Co | |
| Ministerial Day/Headstart Assn | -- | Regency Title Agency | |
| Stewart George | -- | Regency Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $9,310 | $9,310 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $9,310 | $9,310 | -- |
| 2023 | $17,265 | $172,870 | $9,310 | $163,560 |
| 2022 | $17,241 | $172,865 | $9,310 | $163,555 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $549,640 | $9,310 | $540,330 |
| 2020 | $0 | $549,640 | $9,310 | $540,330 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $549,640 | $9,310 | $540,330 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map