740 E 3rd St Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E 3rd St, Lawton, MI 49065 and is currently estimated at $221,564, approximately $116 per square foot. 740 E 3rd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Lawton Middle School, and Lawton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Tunis Andrew E and Tunis Shawna Weber
Bought by
Mcdaniels Joyce H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,857
Outstanding Balance
$57,316
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Crenshaw Dianne J
Bought by
Tunis Andrew E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniels Joyce H | $86,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tunis Andrew E | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniels Joyce H | $84,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $59,100 | $3,700 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $52,900 | $3,700 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $47,700 | $47,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map