740 E Baseline Rd San Dimas, CA 91773
South La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $761,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Baseline Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $680,283, approximately $726 per square foot. 740 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Estate Of Josephine Anderson
Bought by
Macias Eliazar and Macias Maria Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,943
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Eliazar | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Eliazar | $131,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $225,171 | $137,148 | $88,023 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $220,757 | $134,459 | $86,298 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $216,429 | $131,823 | $84,606 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $212,187 | $129,239 | $82,948 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $208,027 | $126,705 | $81,322 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $201,859 | $122,948 | $78,911 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $197,902 | $120,538 | $77,364 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $190,219 | $115,858 | $74,361 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $187,363 | $114,118 | $73,245 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $183,694 | $111,883 | $71,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map