740 E Beverly Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Beverly Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $136,017, approximately $153 per square foot. 740 E Beverly Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2022
Sold by
Herron Lonnie W
Bought by
Herron Romie L and White Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Herron Lucion R and Herron Barbara
Bought by
Herron Lucion R and Herron Lonnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Romie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herron Lucion R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $43,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $757 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $31,110 | $0 | $0 |