740 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $231,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 740 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Bryan Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Bryan Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,484
Outstanding Balance
$703,484
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$472,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Properties I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Properties I Llc | $703,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $25,590 | $5,700 | $19,890 |
| 2024 | $848 | $15,810 | $1,580 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $843 | $15,810 | $1,580 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $826 | $15,130 | $1,580 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $826 | $15,130 | $1,580 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $18,300 | $4,750 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $18,300 | $4,750 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $18,180 | $3,420 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $998 | $18,180 | $3,420 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $996 | $18,180 | $3,420 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $987 | $18,180 | $3,420 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $974 | $17,800 | $3,420 | $14,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map