740 E Nocta St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,946 - $543,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Nocta St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $524,987, approximately $639 per square foot. 740 E Nocta St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Berlyn Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1995
Sold by
Perez Toribio Macias
Bought by
Perez Toribio Macias and Perez Socorro Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Kerswill Maia
Bought by
Perez Toribio Macias and Perez Socorro Guerrero
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Toribio Macias | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Toribio Macias | $70,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Toribio Macias | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $118,977 | $67,988 | $50,989 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $116,644 | $66,655 | $49,989 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $114,357 | $65,348 | $49,009 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $112,115 | $64,067 | $48,048 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $109,917 | $62,811 | $47,106 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $108,790 | $62,167 | $46,623 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $106,657 | $60,948 | $45,709 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $104,566 | $59,753 | $44,813 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $102,515 | $58,581 | $43,934 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $100,505 | $57,432 | $43,073 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $98,995 | $56,569 | $42,426 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $97,056 | $55,461 | $41,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map