Estimated Value: $418,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Fox Ct, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $454,143, approximately $197 per square foot. 740 Fox Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $428,416 | $60,830 | $367,586 |
| 2024 | $6,525 | $424,847 | $60,830 | $364,017 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $397,058 | $54,112 | $342,946 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $339,488 | $39,872 | $299,616 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $312,982 | $34,176 | $278,806 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $268,383 | $34,180 | $234,203 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $268,383 | $34,180 | $234,203 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $268,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $247,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $247,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map