$1,019,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $6,054/month

Total Views 4,604
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
$421 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this move-in ready home in the desirable Wingfield neighborhood! With nearly 2,500 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to a dramatic cathedral ceiling entry that opens to a bright living room and formal dining area--ideal for entertaining. The open-concept layout connects the spacious kitchen, breakfast nook, and family room with a cozy decorative stone fireplace. The kitchen features granite countertops, decorative stone backsplash, stainless steel double oven, a 5-burner gas cooktop, LED recessed lighting, ample cabinetry, and a large center island. A downstairs bedroom with a full bath is perfect for guests. The beautiful wrought-iron staircase leads you upstairs where you can enjoy a versatile loft with a separate office area, along with a relaxing primary suite featuring two walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanities. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath with dual sinks. A dedicated laundry room with cabinetry adds everyday convenience. The low-maintenance backyard has an outdoor playhouse while the front yard has artificial grass. Ideally located just minutes from stunning beaches, Seabridge Marina, and Channel Islands Harbor, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal living and everyday comfort.

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Cuico

BHHS California Properties License #01730092 Listed on: 04/06/2026

BHHS California Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • No Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Wingfield 5340 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1850205125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Wingfield - 5340
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1850205125
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2422.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Stone Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Decorative, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 420.73
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Loft
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Stone Counters, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers None, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 534000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,366 $600,923 $240,122 $360,801
2024 $7,366 $589,141 $235,414 $353,727
2023 $7,017 $577,590 $230,798 $346,792
2022 $6,864 $566,265 $226,272 $339,993
2021 $6,801 $555,162 $221,835 $333,327
2020 $6,926 $549,471 $219,561 $329,910
2019 $6,731 $538,698 $215,256 $323,442
2018 $6,597 $528,136 $211,036 $317,100
2017 $6,261 $517,782 $206,899 $310,883
2016 $6,160 $507,631 $202,843 $304,788
2015 $6,433 $500,008 $199,798 $300,210
2014 $6,366 $490,215 $195,885 $294,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,019,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $425,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $479,000 Accommodation
Grant Deed $769,500 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $414,128 FHA
Previous Owner $38,450 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $577,050 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35603

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 185-0-205-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.