740 King St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $592,579 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 King St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $608,395, approximately $337 per square foot. 740 King St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Lynch Charles
Bought by
Uribe Kerri and Uribe Juan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,138
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1988
Sold by
Pantego Edmundo
Bought by
Lynch Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Kerri | $265,000 | -- | |
| Uribe Kerri | $265,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Charles | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Kerri | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch Charles | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Charles | $89,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Charles | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $510,100 | $216,500 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $474,800 | $196,800 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $5,648 | $415,300 | $177,100 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $372,000 | $167,300 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $354,600 | $157,500 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $343,600 | $149,600 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $333,700 | $139,700 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $309,400 | $131,900 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $289,300 | $126,000 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $285,300 | $122,000 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $279,300 | $126,500 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map