RENTED MAY 9, 2026

740 Mayfair Ct Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated Value: $696,000 - $754,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,046 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2014

Last sale price $320,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,321 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Settles Bridge Elementary School Rated A+
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

About This Home

As of May 2026

Rare opportunity within the Enclave at Nichols Landing Community! Welcome to this NORTHEAST FACING beautiful home on one of the
largest corner lots within the community, and HIGH END metal fully fenced in, leveled backyard perfect for play or entertaining. Located in
the highly sought-after Lambert High School district, this home is a true gem. The main level features a dedicated office that can easily be
converted into a full bedroom, a grand two-story living room, and an open-concept kitchen flowing into the living area — ideal for
gatherings and everyday living. Entire interior of home has been NEWLY PAINTED throughout creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.
30 YEAR Architectural SHINGLE ROOF installed 5 years ago. A stunning enclosed sunroom in place of the deck with
high-end Swing bench, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The finished basement expands your living space and includes a
MOVIE THEATER, a full bedroom, and a full bathroom, perfect for guests or entertaining. Credit 680+, Net Income 3X of the rent. 1 small pet ONLY. . No Eviction, Bankruptcy, or Criminal Charges. Application is through Rentspree.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Claire Shoener

OneDoor Inc. Brokerage Phone: 404-220-7797 License #375966 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Claire Shoener

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/24/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 179 240

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Land Lease Amount: 3400
  • Available Date: 2026-03-24

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2756
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONED01
  • Subdivision Name: Enclave at Nichols Landing
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 179-000-240
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Finished Bath, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1290
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverwatch

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 179 240
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-31

Listed on
May 21, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$732,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$412,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,044
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,342

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Hm Corp
Bought by
Meyer Brad M and Meyer Christine N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,448
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chintawar Subodh S $320,000 --
Meyer Brad M $328,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chintawar Subodh S $288,000
Previous Owner Meyer Brad M $262,448
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $3,400 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $3,500 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $320,000 -3.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 For Sale $329,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,975 $272,532 $76,000 $196,532
2024 $4,975 $255,052 $66,000 $189,052
2023 $4,395 $240,364 $54,000 $186,364
2022 $4,788 $161,792 $28,000 $133,792
2021 $3,890 $161,792 $28,000 $133,792
2020 $3,531 $144,408 $28,000 $116,408
2019 $3,681 $151,384 $28,000 $123,384
2018 $3,552 $144,120 $28,000 $116,120
2017 $3,576 $144,552 $28,000 $116,552
2016 $3,410 $136,712 $28,000 $108,712
2015 $3,209 $126,912 $28,000 $98,912
2014 $2,432 $91,852 $0 $0

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7740613

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 179-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.