740 Morro Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Morro Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $692,971, approximately $557 per square foot. 740 Morro Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Pizano Jimmy R and Pizano Christine M
Bought by
Pizano Jim R and Pizano Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
Sold by
Pizano Jimmy P and Pizano Christine M
Bought by
Pizano Jimmy R and Pizano Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Pizano Jimmy R and Pizano Christine M
Bought by
Pizano Jim R and Pizano Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Pizano Jimmy R and Pizano Christine M
Bought by
Pizano Jim R and Pizano Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Pizano Jim R and Pizano Chris M
Bought by
Pizano Jim R and Pizano Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizano Jim R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pizano Jimmy R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pizano Jimmy R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pizano Jim R | -- | None Available | |
| Pizano Jim R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pizano Jimmy R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pizano Jim R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pizano Jimmy R | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Pizano Jimmy R | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Pizano Jimmy R | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $134,688 | $27,595 | $107,093 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $132,048 | $27,054 | $104,994 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $129,459 | $26,523 | $102,936 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $126,921 | $26,003 | $100,918 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $124,433 | $25,493 | $98,940 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $123,160 | $25,233 | $97,927 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $120,746 | $24,739 | $96,007 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $118,379 | $24,254 | $94,125 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $116,059 | $23,779 | $92,280 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $113,784 | $23,313 | $90,471 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $112,077 | $22,964 | $89,113 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $109,883 | $22,515 | $87,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map