740 NW Fork Rd Unit 740 Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,686 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 NW Fork Rd Unit 740, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $192,422, approximately $205 per square foot. 740 NW Fork Rd Unit 740 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Madsen Michael A and Madsen Christine A
Bought by
Mayer Ronald and Mayer Laureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Madsen Christine A and Morley Christine A
Bought by
Madsen Michael A and Madsen Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Joseph J and Murphy Deborah L
Bought by
Morley Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Florida Home Development Inc
Bought by
Murphy Joseph J and Murphy Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Kays Thomas A and Kays Eileen
Bought by
Morey Todd E and Morey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Desantis Robert G
Bought by
Kays Thomas A and Kays Eileen T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property