740 Oregon St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Oregon St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $256,840, approximately $296 per square foot. 740 Oregon St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Linda
Bought by
Brogdon Linda and Brogdon Patrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,751
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Fillmore Brit
Bought by
Dewsnup Chris Michael and Dewsnup Roben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Holm Thorwald and Holm Elda B
Bought by
Fillmore Brit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogdon Linda | $96,500 | None Available | |
| Roberts Linda | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Roberts Linda | $96,500 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Dewsnup Chris Michael | $35,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Fillmore Brit | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Linda | $94,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewsnup Chris Michael | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $124,550 | $38,717 | $85,833 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $122,108 | $37,958 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $119,714 | $37,214 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $117,368 | $36,485 | $80,883 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $115,068 | $35,770 | $79,298 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $113,889 | $35,404 | $78,485 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $111,657 | $34,710 | $76,947 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $109,469 | $34,030 | $75,439 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $107,323 | $33,363 | $73,960 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $105,219 | $32,709 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $95,000 | $35,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $91,000 | $30,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map