740 Peyton Dr Beaumont, TX 77706
South CANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Peyton Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $154,565, approximately $144 per square foot. 740 Peyton Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2023
Sold by
Guest James D
Bought by
Corona Kayla Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,714
Outstanding Balance
$2,640
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Alicia
Bought by
Guest James D and Guest Shelby N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Dehaven Martin and Dehaven Donna M
Bought by
Weaver Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Zajonc Timothy P and Zajonc Mary B
Bought by
Dehaven Martin and Dehaven Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Kayla Lynn | -- | Capital Title | |
| Guest James D | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Alicia | -- | Attorney | |
| Dehaven Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Kayla Lynn | $2,714 | |
| Open | Corona Kayla Lynn | $135,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Guest James D | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Alicia | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaven Martin | $62,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $125,328 | $5,642 | $119,686 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $138,626 | $5,642 | $132,984 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $131,977 | $5,642 | $126,335 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $125,328 | $5,642 | $119,686 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $105,380 | $5,642 | $99,738 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $86,687 | $5,642 | $81,045 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $79,320 | $5,640 | $73,680 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $76,860 | $5,640 | $71,220 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $79,700 | $5,640 | $74,060 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $79,700 | $5,640 | $74,060 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $77,060 | $5,640 | $71,420 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $77,060 | $5,640 | $71,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map