740 River Loop 1 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $443,846
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 River Loop 1, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $424,962, approximately $336 per square foot. 740 River Loop 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2001
Sold by
Baldwin Elizabetha K
Bought by
Wallace Terry W and Wallace Loretta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Terry W | $138,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $191,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $185,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $180,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $175,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $170,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $165,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $160,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $151,170 | $0 | $0 |