883 Commodore St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,884 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Commodore St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $438,721, approximately $287 per square foot. 883 Commodore St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Skaar Jeff and Skaar Sonnet
Bought by
Skaar Jeff and Skaar Sonnet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,904
Outstanding Balance
$58,737
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Smothers Michael D and Smothers J A
Bought by
Skaar Jeff and Kurtz Sonnet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaar Jeff | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Skaar Jeff | $139,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records