878 Commodore St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Commodore St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $396,466, approximately $298 per square foot. 878 Commodore St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Mike Weast Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Medford Lenette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,156
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Mike Weast Real Estate Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Mcgowan Joey S and Brock Grace K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Brock Linda Lorraine
Bought by
Mcgowan Ii Joey S and Brock Grace K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac