740 Rivera St San Francisco, CA 94116
Inner Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,622,000 - $1,786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,686,466, approximately $916 per square foot. 740 Rivera St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including West Portal Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Cecilia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $259,757 | $99,899 | $159,858 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $254,665 | $97,941 | $156,724 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $249,672 | $96,021 | $153,651 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $244,778 | $94,139 | $150,639 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $239,980 | $92,294 | $147,686 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $237,520 | $91,348 | $146,172 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $232,863 | $89,557 | $143,306 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $228,298 | $87,801 | $140,497 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $223,823 | $86,080 | $137,743 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $219,436 | $84,393 | $135,043 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $216,141 | $83,126 | $133,015 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $211,908 | $81,498 | $130,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map