740 S Christopher Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $356,233
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 S Christopher Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $340,808, approximately $155 per square foot. 740 S Christopher Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Gentner Helen M
Bought by
Gentner Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Gentner Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentner Helen M | -- | None Available | |
| Gentner Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $58,880 | $8,150 | $50,730 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $52,020 | $6,800 | $45,220 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $52,020 | $6,800 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $39,390 | $6,800 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $39,390 | $6,800 | $32,590 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $45,540 | $6,800 | $38,740 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $45,540 | $6,800 | $38,740 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $41,270 | $4,750 | $36,520 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $39,560 | $4,750 | $34,810 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $39,560 | $4,750 | $34,810 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $39,560 | $4,750 | $34,810 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $38,060 | $4,750 | $33,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map