740 Yale Rd Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Yale Rd, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,501,089, approximately $605 per square foot. 740 Yale Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Leopold Martin R
Bought by
Delalio Nathaniel and Leopold Yona Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,353
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Leopold Martin R
Bought by
Martin Leopold Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Debruin William E and Debruin Chelle
Bought by
Leopold Martin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Truong Qui T and Truong Dung B
Bought by
Debruin William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Truong Anh Q and Truong Qui T
Bought by
Truong Qui T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,923
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1990
Bought by
Leopold Martin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
Bought by
Leopold Martin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delalio Nathaniel | $1,300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Leopold Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leopold Martin R | $565,000 | Land Title | |
| Debruin William E | $220,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Truong Qui T | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Leopold Martin R | $101,000 | -- | |
| Leopold Martin R | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delalio Nathaniel | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leopold Martin R | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debruin William E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Qui T | $81,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $89,432 | $55,313 | $34,119 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $89,432 | $55,313 | $34,119 |
| 2023 | $8,370 | $96,922 | $63,476 | $37,131 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $77,541 | $46,690 | $30,851 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $79,773 | $48,034 | $31,739 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $68,712 | $44,259 | $24,453 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $68,712 | $44,259 | $24,453 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $69,120 | $31,176 | $37,944 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $80,603 | $34,467 | $46,136 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $57,710 | $25,154 | $32,556 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $50,920 | $15,920 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $50,920 | $15,920 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map