7400 Pedrick Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Pedrick Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $385,663, approximately $249 per square foot. 7400 Pedrick Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Batey Development Inc
Bought by
Rosedale Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Mahan Robert D
Bought by
Edwards Ronald W and Edwards Charlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,386
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Normal Development Corp
Bought by
Mahan Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,386
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosedale Builders Inc | $30,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Edwards Ronald W | $102,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mahan Robert D | $16,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mahan Robert D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Ronald W | $96,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan Robert D | $84,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $176,599 | $39,180 | $137,419 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $173,138 | $38,412 | $134,726 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $169,744 | $37,659 | $132,085 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $166,417 | $36,921 | $129,496 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $163,156 | $36,198 | $126,958 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $161,484 | $35,827 | $125,657 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $161,484 | $35,827 | $125,657 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $155,217 | $34,437 | $120,780 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $152,174 | $33,762 | $118,412 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $149,191 | $33,100 | $116,091 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $146,951 | $32,603 | $114,348 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $144,074 | $31,965 | $112,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map