7400 W 100th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 W 100th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $531,288, approximately $536 per square foot. 7400 W 100th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Latzke Jeffrey S and Latzke Robyn
Bought by
Latzke Jeffrey S and Latzke Robyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Mork Phillip W and Mork Rachele K
Bought by
Latzke Jeffrey S and Latzke Robyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Timmerman Michael P and Timmerman Susan K
Bought by
Mork Phillip W and Mork Rachel K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latzke Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Latzke Jeffrey S | $319,900 | -- | |
| Mork Phillip W | $212,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,858 | $453,100 | $156,400 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $456,200 | $166,200 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $435,600 | $146,500 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $380,300 | $129,700 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $363,800 | $131,600 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $357,800 | $131,600 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $316,400 | $117,000 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $296,900 | $103,900 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $299,300 | $106,900 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $276,500 | $105,000 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,600 | $101,800 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map