NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $488,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7401 Bronco Rd, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $460,119, approximately $211 per square foot. 7401 Bronco Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Casimiro Rangel
Bought by
Bustillos Braulio R Ortega and Ortega Stacy
Current Estimated Value
$460,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,126
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Vigil Katrina
Bought by
Martinez Casimiro Rangel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,037
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Brook Family Trust
Bought by
Vigil Katrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,249
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bustillos Braulio R Ortega $450,000 Land Title Guarantee
Martinez Casimiro Rangel $112,900 Chicago Title Co
Vigil Katrina $178,000 Security Title
Brook Family Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bustillos Braulio R Ortega $360,000
Previous Owner Martinez Casimiro Rangel $110,037
Previous Owner Vigil Katrina $175,249
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,951 $30,260 $6,120 $24,140
2024 $2,951 $27,820 $5,630 $22,190
2023 $2,934 $29,830 $5,610 $24,220
2022 $2,715 $22,810 $5,770 $17,040
2021 $2,777 $22,810 $5,770 $17,040
2020 $2,586 $21,630 $5,930 $15,700
2019 $2,580 $21,630 $5,930 $15,700
2018 $1,838 $15,330 $5,620 $9,710
2017 $1,606 $15,330 $5,620 $9,710
2016 $1,545 $13,990 $3,100 $10,890
2015 $1,544 $13,990 $3,100 $10,890
2014 $1,342 $11,780 $2,310 $9,470
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.