$370,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

7401 Hilton Head Way Unit 21 Bakersfield, CA 93309

Laurelglen Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

21 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is a must see! Pride of ownership beams in this amazing remodeled 2-bedroom 2 bath home located in gated community of Tamarack Pines. The spacious great room has a cozy fireplace with a SJ Air Quality approved gas insert which opens to the dining room great for entertaining. Step into the dreamy kitchen which features white cabinets with a wine fridge, trash compactor, updated stove, microwave and oven plus has a quaint nook. The wood like ceramic tile floors enhances the beauty of this beautiful home. The Master suite features spacious bedroom with vaulted ceilings, and the bathroom is to die for! From the elegant double sinks to the roomy shower, you will relax in style. The guest suite is inviting for any of your guest. The 2nd bathroom features a tub/shower combo. Step into your office with a built-in desk which makes working a breeze. Why take a vacation when you can have a stay-cation in your serene home with your own outdoor spa!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Edmoundson-Olson

Keller Williams Realty License #903775 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Liana Frayne

Fenton Real Estate License #02039777

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R2

HOA Fees

  • $465 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38032003

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$465 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type 2: PUD
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Owned
  • Deposit Amount Required: 5000.00
  • H O A Fee1 Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A Fee3 Frequency: Monthly
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Subdivision Name: Tamarack Pines
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1974.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC&Rs, HOA Fees, PUD
  • Pool Features: Community, Spa
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Gated Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Assoc. Club Hse/Rec, Homeowners Assoc., Assoc. Maint/Lndscp, Assoc Pet Rules-Call, Assoc. Pool
  • Association Fee: 465.00
  • Association Name: Tamarack Pines

Schools

  • High School: Bakersfield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tevis

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Parcel #: 38032003

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Eugene Meade
Bought by
Marsha Louise Charpentier Family Trust and Charpentier
Seller's Agent
Theresa Edmoundson-Olson
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Liana Frayne
Fenton Real Estate
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.33%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Ronald D Biglin Trust and Meade Jerry
Bought by
Meade Jerry Eugene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2019
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$227,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$227,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Hugie Cleo T and Cleo T Hugie Trust
Bought by
H Star Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Hugie Eldon R and Eldon R Hugie Revocable Family
Bought by
Hugie Cleo T and Cleo T Hugie Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Hugie Eldon
Bought by
Hugie Eldon R and The Eldon R Hugie Revocable Fa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Brady Jane E and The Jane E Brady Living Trust
Bought by
Hugie Eldon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Brady Jane E
Bought by
Brady Jane E and Jane E Brady Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $370,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed -- Atlas Title
Grant Deed -- Placer Title Er
Grant Deed $228,000 Placer Title Er
Quit Claim Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title
Grant Deed $180,000 American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $144,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $375,000 +64.8% $190 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $227,600 -3.1% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,577 $254,334 $33,464 $220,870
2024 $3,577 $249,348 $32,808 $216,540
2023 $3,524 $244,460 $32,165 $212,295
2022 $3,382 $239,668 $31,535 $208,133
2021 $3,263 $234,969 $30,917 $204,052
2020 $3,263 $232,560 $30,600 $201,960
2019 $2,821 $200,797 $31,212 $169,585
2018 $2,723 $193,000 $30,000 $163,000
2017 $2,716 $192,000 $25,000 $167,000
2016 $2,580 $192,000 $48,000 $144,000
2015 $2,466 $181,000 $30,000 $151,000
2014 $2,435 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202600990

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 380-320-03-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.